dall sheep
Common Name: Dall's Sheep
Scientific Name: Ovis dalli dalli
Location: Alaska, Yukon, NWT, BC
Dall sheep are found in huntable numbers in the extreme northwestern corner of BC. In Alaska, Yukon, and NWT these sheep are considered abundant.